Support Groups

Christian Action for Dependence: West and Southern Cape

List of Support Groups

FEBRUARY  2020

 

Meeting Time

Name of Group

Chairman

Contact

Email

Maandag 19:00

Baptiste Kerk

Alabamastraat

Uitbreiding 13, Belhar

 

1.    Belhar Elmare Daniels / Charnell Andrew 076 164 0471

(021) 952 1526

(021) 903 1030

elmare28daniels@gmail.com

 

 

Elke laaste Woensdag vd maand

18:00

Bellville-Suid VGK

Goeie Hoopstraat

 

2.    Bellville-Suid Lizzy / Emma Gibbons 083 598 6371 org@cadwk.co.za
Maandag 19:30

NGK Brackenfell-Wes

 

 

3.    Brackenfell (Alfa)

 

Donovan Hewitt

Moreen

Grace Esterhuyse

081 437 7901

083 266 8022

072 756 5331

donovanhewitt1978@gmail.co

tmsolder@mweb.co.za

 

Maandag 19:30

Meulhuis  –  oorkant NGK Bredasdorp

 

4.    Bredasdorp Cornel Pretorius 078 340 1410 precor01@gmail.com

 

Saterdag 9-10am

Eerteriver Library

Bobsway

 

5.    Eersterivier Charnell Andrew 021 903 1030 sw@cadwk.co.za
Tuesday 9-10am

Apex High School

264 Bobs Way, Electricity

6.    Eersterivier Charnell Andrew 021 903 1030 sw@cadwk.co.za
Vrydag 10:30

Forest Village Leadership Academy

54 Silverleaf Road, Forest Village

 

 

7.   Eersterivier Charnell Andrew 021 903 1030 sw@cadwk.co.za
Woensdag 19:30
Jonkershoekweg 52
8.   Heideveld Pietie Cornelius

Jenny Cornelius

Malcom Cornelius (seun)

071 221 7004

078 444 6900

081 488 2682

stores@btibranding.co.za
Maandag 19:30

NGK Kuilsrivier-Suid

Langverwacht

 

9.   Kuilsrivier John le Roux

 

 

082 386 2741

(021) 9033095 (w)

(021) 9033721 (h)

 

john@suidkerk.org.za

 

Vrydag 10:30
Alta du Toit SkoolPiet Fransman
10.  Kuilsrivier Emma Hendricks 021 903 1030 saw@cadwk.co.za
Dinsdag 16:00
AGSSamual Street
11.  Kuilsrivier Emma Hendricks 021 903 1030 saw@cadwk.co.za
Saterdag 10:00

Groep vergader elke twee weke

Thusong Gemeenskapsaal

 

12.   Langebaan Emma Gibbons 082 899 1883 sw@cadwk.co.za

org@cadwk.co.za

 

Donderdag 19:00

AGS Kerk, Barokkastraat

 

13.  Malmesbury Piet Smit

 

 

(022) 4871176

073 447 2902

 

 

info@agscorpuschristimalmesbury.co.za

 

 

Donderdag 19:00

Oudtshoorn

Grace Ministries

Springbokstraat

 

14.   Oudtshoorn Daan Claasen 084 736 9272 elisabeolivier@gmail.com

 

 

 

Maandag 19:30

Scout Saal

Denneburg

 

 

15.   Paarl Jonathan Mitchell 071 978 2342 jajmitchell2@gmail.com

 

Donderdag 19:00

Langeberg Thusong Gemeenskapsaal

h/v Westley & Paddystrate

 

16.   Robertson Johan Smit (023) 6261337

082 666 9884

 

johansmit430@gmail.com

 

 

Dinsdag 12:00

Cloetesville

VENUE PENDING – STILL WAITING – FEEDBACK   

 

 

 

17.   Stellenbosch Charnell Andrew 021 903 1030 sw@cadwk.co.za
Maandag 19:00

NG Moederkerk

Kerksaal, Faganstraat

 

 

18.   Strand Gerrit Engelbrecht

 

 

Roy Bosch

(021) 8548971

073 336 3119

 

064 602 4984

 

gerriteng@gmail.com

 

 

royabosch7353@gmail.com

Dinsdag 19:00

Konsistorie, NGK Tygerdal

 

19.  Tygerdal Correen van Zyl (021) 5917612

072 186 4104

correenvz@telkomsa.net

 

 

Dinsdag 19:30

NGK Vrijzee saal

h/v Hugo- en Moltenostr

 

20.  Vrijzee (Ons Gee Om) Jannie Engelbrecht 061 419 4442 jengelbrecht343@gmail.com

 

Maandag 19:30

Kerksaal Worcester-Vallei

21..  Worcester Basie Killian 023 347 0708

082 576 0723

 

shkilian1@gmail.com

 

 

Office Tel:      (021) 903 1030
Faks: 086 566 5066

25 Digtebij Straat                                           

NGK Digtebij

Kuils Rivier

7580                                                   

Senior Social: Emma Gibbons  –  Tel 079 434 3194

Email:     sw@cadwk.co.za